GTR 103759668
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Tubes, Profiles, Welding Supply (Electrode), Cutting Discs And Painting Materials (Primer And Synthetic Enamel) To Be Used In The Construction Of The Guardrail/Containment/Lago Primavera.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
103759668
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
123/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Tubes, Profiles, Welding Supply (Electrode), Cutting Discs And Painting Materials (Primer And Synthetic Enamel) To Be Used In The Construction Of The Guardrail/Containment/Lago Primavera.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
03-11-2025
Closed
Work Detail
Steel Tube Specification: Steel, Outer Diameter: O. 25 In, Reference: Nsn 4710-00-871-2862, Pn 10874771, Wall Thickness: 0.035 In, Aluminum Profile Surface Treatment: Extruded And Anodized, Color: Natural, Section Shape: C, Section: 70 X 16, Length: 2, 60, Type: Channel, Steel Tube Specification: Corrugated Steel Mp 152, Thickness: 2, 70, Application: Drainage, Shape: Circular, Nominal Diameter: 3,050, Reference: Mod. 120 C, Anticorrosive Presentation: Liquid, Physical Appearance: Viscous Liquid, Additional Characteristics: Anticorrosive Protective, Composition: Petroleum Based, Oil And Corrosion Inhibitor, Enamel Paint Type Finish: Satin, Color: Black, Application: Wall / Wood / Metal Structure, Physical Appearance: Liquid And Viscous, Additional Characteristics: Interior And Exterior, 10/24/2025, Welding Electrode Recommended Material: Cast Iron, Shape: Rod, Diameter: 2, 50, Technical Standards: Aws A5.15/82, Class E-Nife/C1, Additional Characteristics: Round, Cutting Disc Material: Steel, Diameter: 4, Hole Diameter: 7/8, Thickness: 1, Cutting Disc Material: Aluminum Oxide And Fiber Glass, Height: 1/8, Hole Diameter: 3/4, Maximum Speed: 5,100, Application: Industrial, Type: Polycut, Additional Features: Fiberglass Reinforcement Screen, External Diameter: 12
Key Value
Tender Value
27,839 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
bda8a26a-98d3-467b-89e7-cb3fe326019b.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.