GTR 103502473
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Future Possible Acquisition Of Materials For Dressings.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
103502473
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
76/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Future Possible Acquisition Of Materials For Dressings.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
29-10-2025
Closed
Work Detail
Collagenase - Composition: Each Gram And Contains: Collagenase 0.6 U. Vehicle Q.S.P. 1 G (Vehicle: Liquid Vaseline, Solid Vaseline). Packaging With 1 Tube Of 30G Spatula., Calcium Alginate - Composition: Sterile Dressing, Consisting Of Natural Polymer Of Calcium And Sodium Alginate, Composed Of Monomeric Units Of A - L- Guluronic Acid And ß-D - Mannuronic Acid, Packed In A Surgical Grade Envelope. 1 Calcium And Sodium Alginate Dressing 10X20., Collagenase Chloramphenicol 0.6 U/G 0.01 G/G 30G, Phmb Solution Composition: Solution For Irrigating Wounds Composed Of 0.1 Undecylaminopropyl Betaine, 0.1 Polyhexanide And 99.8 Purified Water. Indicated For Partial To Full Thickness Wounds, Pressure Ulcers From Stages I To Iv; Arterial, Venous And Mixed Ulcers, Post-Surgical Ulcers, Burns, Infected Or Not Infected Ulcers. Transparent Packaging, In A Closed System, Sterile And Free Of Endotoxins. Packaging With 350 Ml Bottle. Individual Packaging, Which Allows Opening, Containing Identification Data, Origin, Batch Number, Expiration Date, Comply With Current Health Legislation Relevant To The Product And Registration With The Ministry Of Health. Composition: Solution For Irrigating Wounds Composed Of 0, Comply With Current Health Legislation Relevant To The Product And Registration With The Ministry Of Health., Healing Auxiliary Oil Based On Polyunsaturated Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Linoleic Acid (Age), Capric Acid, Retinol Palminate (Vitamin A), Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Soy Pectin, Anti Oxidant (Bht). Bottle With 200 Ml. Packaging With Identification And Origin Data, Expiration Date And Registration With The Ministry Of Health As A Medical Product, 16/10/2025, Hydrocolloid Dressing (Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Gelatin And Pectin), With High Absorption And Exudate Retention Capacity, Self-Adhesive, Transparent (Thin Or Extra Thin), Hypoallergenic, Sterile, Individually Packed. Size: Approximately 10 (- 1 Cm) Indicate Brand And Registration Number With The Ministry Of Health., Sterile, Soft Absorption Dressing, Containing Fibers Of Calcium And Sodium Alginate And Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Covered By A Water-Impermeable Film. Size Approximately 10X10 Cm (Or- 3Cm). Individually Packed. Registered With Anvisa. Provide, Polyurethane Foam Dressing, Silicone Adhesive Edges, With Gentle Adhesion And Atraumatic Removal, It Has A Soft Absorbent Polyurethane Foam Layer That Promotes Superior Absorption And A Humid Environment Ideal For Faster Wound Healing It Has, In Addition To The Polyurethane Foam Layer, A Lock Away Layer In Contact With The Wound Bed Traps Exudate From The Wound And Helps In The Absorption And Retention Of Exudate, Composed Of Cellulose Fiber Matrix That Distributes The Exudate, Transforming It Into A Gel. Non-Adherent To The Wound Bed, External Film Impermeable To Water, Allowing Gas Exchange, Hypoallergenic, Sterile. Fits Onto The Skin Securely And Gently, Ensuring The Cover Stays In Place, Reducing Friction. Indications: Chronic And Acute Wounds, Not Infected, With Medium To High Exudation Such As Pressure Ulcers, Venous Ulcers, Diabetic Ulcers, Burns
Key Value
Tender Value
146,761 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
ff149ba6-fe1f-47aa-9064-463b560e7ca4.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.