GTR 103436301
Bids Are Invited For The Object Of The Auction Is The Price Registration For Hiring A Specialized Legal Company To Provide The Assembly And Disassembly Of Structures, Equipment And The Like For The Celebration Of The Seventieth (70Th) Anniversary Of The Political Emancipation Of The Municipality Of Munhoz De Mello. To Take Place From November 7Th To 9Th, 2025, The Bidding Will Be Exclusive With Priority For Regional Contracting With A Preference Margin Of Up To 10% (Ten Percent) Of The Best Price Valid For Micro-Enterprises, Small Businesses And Micro-Entrepreneurs, Aiming To Promote The Development Of Small And Medium-Sized Companies In The Region And Guarantee The Quality Of Services And Agility In Delivery, Through The Munhoz Incentiva Program, In Accordance With Municipal Law No. 1,861/2024 And Legislation That Encourages The Participation Of The Local Economy In Hiring, According To Decree No. 1581/2025, Of March 14, 2025.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
103436301
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
58/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For The Object Of The Auction Is The Price Registration For Hiring A Specialized Legal Company To Provide The Assembly And Disassembly Of Structures, Equipment And The Like For The Celebration Of The Seventieth (70Th) Anniversary Of The Political Emancipation Of The Municipality Of Munhoz De Mello. To Take Place From November 7Th To 9Th, 2025, The Bidding Will Be Exclusive With Priority For Regional Contracting With A Preference Margin Of Up To 10% (Ten Percent) Of The Best Price Valid For Micro-Enterprises, Small Businesses And Micro-Entrepreneurs, Aiming To Promote The Development Of Small And Medium-Sized Companies In The Region And Guarantee The Quality Of Services And Agility In Delivery, Through The Munhoz Incentiva Program, In Accordance With Municipal Law No. 1,861/2024 And Legislation That Encourages The Participation Of The Local Economy In Hiring, According To Decree No. 1581/2025, Of March 14, 2025.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
31-10-2025
Closed
Work Detail
Hiring A Pyramid Tent 10X10 Meters: Pyramidal Cover In White Galvanized Canvas; - Iron Structure Painted In Gray Color; - Minimum Height Of 3.00 M At The End And 5.00 M At Its Central Tip; - Gutters Throughout Its Lateral Extension; Note: Unit Price For 03-Day Event, Hiring Of Pyramid-Type Tent 10X05 Meters: Pyramidal Cover In White Galvanized Canvas; - Iron Structure Painted In Gray Color; - Height Of 3.00 M At The End And 4.50 M At Its Central Tip; - Gutters Throughout Its Lateral Extension; Note: Unit Price For 03-Day Event., Hiring Of Pyramid Tent 05X05 Meters: Pyramidal Cover In White Galvanized Canvas; Iron Structure Painted In Gray Color; Minimum Height Of 2.50 M At The End And 4.00 M At Its Central Tip; Gutters Throughout Its Side Extension. Note: Unit Value For 03-Day Event, Contracting Of Closing In Linear Meter, Being: - 200 Linear Meter Of Closing In Galvanized Sheet, At A Height Of 2.30 M; - 200 Linear Meter Closing In White Anti-Flame Canvas, At A Height Of 1.10 And 2.20 M; - 400 Linear Meter Of Galvanized Tube Closure (Gradil), 25 M; Note: Unit Price For 03-Day Event., Hiring Of Pavilion/Mobile Warehouse 21.5 Synthetic (Pvc) Pigmented On Both Sides, Self-Extinguishing / Anti-Mold / Anti- Fungus And Anti Uv Rays, With Sun Blocker. Shed Must Present Totally Free Space, Withstand Winds According To Abnt (Nbr 6123). Consisting Of Q50 And Q30 All In Aluminum, Profiles For Contracting Pavilion/Mobile Warehouse 21, Being: Structure Pavilion 21, Aluminum Profiles For Fixing The Canvas, Steel Stakes Or Anchors For Fixing To The Floor, Ratchets And Belts For Locking. Structure With Free Span Of 15 Mt Note: Unit Value For 03-Day Event., Hiring Of Backdrop 03X03 Meters, Being: - 12 Linear Meters Of Q20 Truss, With 02 Shoes; Note: Unit Price For 03-Day Event, Rental Of Table And Plastic Chair, Of Which: - 300 Plastic Tables; - 1,200 Plastic Chairs; Note: Unit Price For 03-Day Event, Video And Image Hiring (For Big Screen): - 02 Professional Cameras; Note: Unit Price For 03-Day Event, Hiring Of Cleaning Service; - Sweep, Wash, Disinfect Surfaces And Remove Waste; Note: Daily;, Hiring Of Stands 05X05 Meters, Of Which: White Galvanized Canvas Cover; Iron Structure Painted In Gray Color; Floor In 20 Mm Plywood Sheet, Closed With Iron Sheet At A Height Of 2.30 Meters, Containing 01 Access Door; Note: Unit Price For Event From 01 To 03 Days., Stage Hiring 12X08 Meters, With Working Area 04X04 Meters (Covered) And House Mix 03X03 Meters, Being: White Galvanized Canvas Cover; Q50 And Q30 Aluminum Frame; Floor At A Minimum Height Of 1.80 Meters In 20 Mm Plywood Sheet, Ceiling Height At A Minimum Height Of 8.00 Meters;
Key Value
Tender Value
273,400 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
adb656ed-4d91-49e5-b47f-091e61222aa2.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.