GTR 103228368
Request For Quotation Purchasing Household Materials
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
Central Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
103228368
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
15531406
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Request For Quotation Purchasing Household Materials
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Central Asia
Political Region
Commonwealth of Independent States, CIS
Last Date of Bid Submission
15-10-2025
Closed
Work Detail
Construction Level. Length: 600–1000 Mm. Material: Aluminum Profile. Number Of Eyes: At Least 2 Pieces (Horizontal/Vertical). Gost 9416-83. When Delivering Goods, The Supplier Must Provide A Certificate Of Conformity To The Customer (If The Goods Are Subject To Mandatory Certification In Accordance With The Legislation Of The Republic Of Kazakhstan). Providing Documents Confirming The Compliance Of The Supplied Goods With The Requirements Established By Technical Regulations, Provisions Of Standards Or Other Documents In Accordance With The Legislation Of The Republic Of Kazakhstan. The Supplier, At Its Own Expense, Carries Out Delivery/Unloading/Loading/Of The Goods, Transportation Of The Goods To The Warehouse (To The Warehouse Racks) Of The Customer., Screwdrivers (Set). Quantity: At Least 6–8 Pcs (Cross, Slotted). Material: Chrome-Vanadium Steel, Rubberized Handles. Packaging: Case Or Blister. Gost 17199-88. When Delivering Goods, The Supplier Must Provide A Certificate Of Conformity To The Customer (If The Goods Are Subject To Mandatory Certification In Accordance With The Legislation Of The Republic Of Kazakhstan). Providing Documents Confirming The Compliance Of The Supplied Goods With The Requirements Established By Technical Regulations, Provisions Of Standards Or Other Documents In Accordance With The Legislation Of The Republic Of Kazakhstan. The Supplier, At Its Own Expense, Carries Out Delivery/Unloading/Loading/Of The Goods, Transportation Of The Goods To The Warehouse (To The Warehouse Racks) Of The Customer., Masons Trowel. Blade: Steel, Hardened. Handle: Wooden/Plastic. Size: 160–180 Mm. St Rk 1.3-2006. When Delivering Goods, The Supplier Must Provide A Certificate Of Conformity To The Customer (If The Goods Are Subject To Mandatory Certification In Accordance With The Legislation Of The Republic Of Kazakhstan). Providing Documents Confirming The Compliance Of The Supplied Goods With The Requirements Established By Technical Regulations, Provisions Of Standards Or Other Documents In Accordance With The Legislation Of The Republic Of Kazakhstan. The Supplier, At Its Own Expense, Carries Out Delivery/Unloading/Loading/Of The Goods, Transportation Of The Goods To The Warehouse (To The Warehouse Racks) Of The Customer.
Key Value
Tender Value
8,035 - KZT
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
79ab1801-bbdc-4e9d-a946-0e33cfeb732d.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.