GTR 103190272
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Permanent Technological Material To Equip The Mechanical Manufacturing, Mechanics And Maintenance Laboratories Of Naval Machines Of The School Units Of The Technical School Support Foundation - Faetec Described In The Terms Of Reference.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
103190272
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
007/25/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Permanent Technological Material To Equip The Mechanical Manufacturing, Mechanics And Maintenance Laboratories Of Naval Machines Of The School Units Of The Technical School Support Foundation - Faetec Described In The Terms Of Reference.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
23-10-2025
Closed
Work Detail
Application: Steel, Aluminum, Bronze And Other Materials, Model: Horizontal, Panel Type: Front, Rapid Feed Axes: 10,000 Mm/Min, Programmable Feed: Without, Spindle Speed: 4 To 4000 Rpm, Axis Travel: Transverse/Longitudinal, Connectivity Integration: Cad/Cam System, Supply Shape: Unit, Structure Material: Metal, Dimension Table (W X L): 800 X 500 Mm, Total Dimension (W X H X D): 3559 X 3642 Accessories: Without, Motor Power: 41.5 Hp, Power: 280 V, Model: Vertical, Standards Met: Nbr 13125, 10/10/2025
Key Value
Tender Value
6,154,491 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
12c35dfa-6368-4bd9-a6d9-a2452d49bea0.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.