GTR 103009418

Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Future And Eventual Acquisition Of Musical Instruments And Accessories For The Municipal Brass Band, In Accordance With The Conditions, Quantities And Requirements Established In This Notice And Its Annexes.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
103009418
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
029/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Future And Eventual Acquisition Of Musical Instruments And Accessories For The Municipal Brass Band, In Accordance With The Conditions, Quantities And Requirements Established In This Notice And Its Annexes.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
17-10-2025 Closed
Work Detail
Bombodiameter: 2 Inchesheight: 30Cmweight: 4.5Kghull: Aluminumsteelfiners: 10, In Strapsskin: Thick Milkyhardware: Black, Measurements: 14 X 6Cmapproximate Weight: 1.4Kg. Thick Milky Beater Leather 190 Transparent Crystal Response Micronskin Mat With 6 Threads 6 Tuners On Strap High-Resistant Alumisteel Body Black Hardware Sheet Metal Saddles, Measures: 14 Matte Aluminum Body Tie 0, 8Mm Chrome Plated 3Mm Edges 1.6Mm, Measurements: 14 Aluminumtuning: 6 Pointskin: Milky, 07/10/2025, Diameter: 14Weight: 700G Each (With Handle), Total Length (Without Nozzle): 48Cmtotal Length (With Nozzle): 53.5Cmwidth (Machine Bell): 6.5Cminternal Caliber: Ø11.65Mmbell Diameter: Ø12.4Mm, Total Height (Tudel Body): 65Cm;Total Width (Tudel Tip To Bell: 30Cm; Bell Diameter: Ø13cm., Lacquered Finishpearlized Buttonsfixed Ring On The Third Pompagauge 11, 70 Mmcamp 124 Mmenalpaca Fittingscurve System On The Third Pomparemovablesteel Valves Stainless Trigger Features On 1St And 3Rd Pomp, Has 02 Class A Connectors In Duraluminium With Opening Of 110±3Mm; Has 01 Class T Connector In Steel With Opening Of 21±3Mm; Has Energy Absorber In Polyester Tape With Heat Shrink Element., Model: Lanyard With 2 Hooks, Tip Material: Plush Cable Material: Wood Length: 30 Cmdiameter 2.5 Cm, Repique Model;Drumstick With Wooden Tip;Model With Differentiated Tip;Wood Type: Ivory;Approximate Weight: 115G (Weight Per Pair);Drumstick Dimensions:Length: 41Cm;Diameter (Handrest): Ø14, 90Mm; Diameter (Tip): Ø10, 81Mm., Total Length: 32 Cm Handle Length: 26 Cm Tip Diameter (Plush): 6 Cm Cable Diameter: 2.5 Cm, French Style Cutting Reed (Filled) With Dimensions Based On The Most Common Cuts On The Market. Easy Adaptation Reed Ideal For Chamber Music And Symphonic Band., 22 Inches - 190 Microns Milky Leather With Large Reinforced Aluminum Profile., Measurement: 14.Thickness: P2 - 190 Microns, Thickness Of 75 Microns., Conductors Baton 38 Cm, Product Dimensions? :? 15.24 X 7.62 X 5.08 Cm; 13, 61 G, Approximate Measurements:Width: 47 Cm, Height: 60 Cm, Depth: 5Cm. Drumstick Length: 38 Cm., Size: 3/4 - 36 Inches Nut Width: 43 Mm, 101 X 37 X 11L/W/H Box (Cm) 104 X 43 19Easel: 1Quantity Frets: 19 Tuners: 6 Finish: Varnish Material: Birch Steel Strings Dimensions: 97X40x11 Cm (Hxwxl) Neck Width: 5.5 Cm, Size: ?992 ?Psr-E473product Dimensions: 40, 4D X 99, 2L 13.6A Centimetersconnector Type: Usbconnectivity Technology: Usbheadphones Connector: ?3.5 M Jackinstrument: ?Electronic Keyboard., Size: ?92 Cm X 7.3 Cm X 26.6 Cmproduct Weight; ?2.8 Kilogramsmodel Name: ?Psr-F52product Dimensions: 26.6D X 92W 7.3A Centimeters, Dimensions
Key Value
Tender Value
70,963 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
a3fbdd93-d8d3-42ae-a202-9a12a66956a2.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders