GTR 102462186
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Medicines And Inputs, For Veterinary Use, To Meet The Needs Of The Secretariat Of Protection And Animal Welfare - Sebea.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
102462186
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
124/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Medicines And Inputs, For Veterinary Use, To Meet The Needs Of The Secretariat Of Protection And Animal Welfare - Sebea.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
03-10-2025
Closed
Work Detail
Acepromazine Concentration*: 10, Pharmaceutical Form: Oral Drop Solution, Usage*: Veterinary Use, Amoxicillin Concentration: 50Mg/Ml, Presentation: Powder For Oral Suspension, Multivitamines Vitamins Composition: A, B1, B2, B3, B6, B12, C, And, H, Mineral Salt Composition: Ca, K, Mg, Zn, Amino Acid Composition: Methionine, Other Components: Folic Acid, Additional Composition 1: Adenosine, Hill, Inositol, Theophylline, Atropine Sulfate Dosage: 0, 25, Use: Injectable Solution, 25/09/2025, Sulfadiazine Composition: Associated With Trimetoprima, Concentration: 400 Mg + 80 Mg/Ml, Injectable Suspension, Use: Use Veterinarian, Benzilpeneicillin Composition: Benzatin, Other Components: Associated With Ivermectin, Concentration*: 1,200,000 Iu + 10, Blood Bag Material: Pvc, Type: Quadruple, Capacity: Composition: Pipe, Needle, Protector, Other Components: C/ Cpd And Filter, Additional System, Safety System Nr/ 32, Sterility: Sterile, Cipermethrin Composition: Associated With Pipeony And Triclosan Butoxide, Concentration: 8 Mg/G + 8 Mg/G + 1, Pharmaceutical Form: Bar Soap, Application: Veterinary Use, Insecticide Type: Liquid, Application: Household Utility, Chemical Salt: Hydrochloride, Concentration*: 50, Pharmaceutical Form*: Injectable Solution, Dexamethasone Concentration: 2, Physical Form: Injectable Solution, Sodium Dipyrone Concentration: 500, Sodium Dipyrone Dosage: 500, Oral Solution (Drops), Doxycycline Concentration: 100 Mg, Physical Form, Doxycycline Concentration: 200Mg, Doxycycline Concentration: 50 Mg, Doxycycline Concentration: 80 Mg, Nitemp. 4, Nitempe Concentration: 57, Enrofloxacin Concentration*: 150Mg, Physical Form: Pailate Tablet, Enrofloxino Concentration*: 50Mg, Enrofloxicin Concentration*: 10%, Venos Cattern: Venos, Model: Type Type, Material Needle: Needle Stainless Steel: 23, Additional Component, C/ Asa Connector: Standard Connector W/ Lid, Component 1: W/ Vacuum Collection Adapter, Component 2: W/ Safety System According To Nr/ 32, Type Use: Sterile, Disposable, Individual Packaging, Diameter: 25, Pamontel Pamoate Composition: Associated With Febantel, Concentration: 1, 44% + 1, 5%, Oral Suspension, Flunixine Meglumin Concentration: A 5%, Fluorescein Concentration: 1%, Application: Ophthalmic Solution, Flexible Rod Material Rod: Plastic, Material Tip: Cotton, Application: Personal Hygiene, Additional Characteristics: With 2 Tips, Imidocarb Dippopionage Concentration: Injectable Use, Ivermectin Concentration*: 10, Scalpel Blade Material, Size: No. Individually, Meloxicam Concentration*: 20, Pharmaceutical Form: Injectable Solution, Meloxicam Concentration*: 0, 5, Pharmaceutical Form: Compressed, Meloxicam Concentration*: 1, Meloxicam Concentration*: 2, Midazolam Dosage: 5, Application: Dexamethasone Composition: Neomycin, Benzocaine, Bacitracin And Griseofulvin, Concentration: 0, 025 G + 0, 25 G + 0, 025 G + 50,000 Iu + 0, 18, Pharmaceutical Form: Ointment, Sterilization Packaging Material: Surgical Grade Paper, Composition: With Multilamated Polymer Movie, Weight/ Thickness: About 70, Presentation: Envelope, Additional Components: About 20 X 40, Components: With Chemical Indicator, Use Type: Single Use,
Key Value
Tender Value
62,027 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
b7249992-0de8-4bad-9b29-fe41e7aaa31d.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.