GTR 102139288

Bids Are Invited For Price Registration Aiming At The Hiring Of A Company To Provide Tents And Bathrooms Leasing Services, To Meet The Needs Of The Botelhos City Hall.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
102139288
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
80/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration Aiming At The Hiring Of A Company To Provide Tents And Bathrooms Leasing Services, To Meet The Needs Of The Botelhos City Hall.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
07-10-2025 Closed
Work Detail
Chemical Toilet Rental - Womens Bathroom: High Density Polyethylene Portable With Easy -To -Mobilize Ergonomic Design With Waste Case (Chemical Toilets), Which Work With A Mixture Of Water And Chemicals, Which Degrade Solid Material, Not Polluting The Environment. Daily Maintenance Of Each Toilet (Including The Labor And Products Needed To Perform) Is Included. Minimum Description: Breathing Tube That Ensures Good Ventilation. Trinme Indicator Of Busy/Free, Which Guarantees Privacy. Non -Slip Floor. Internal Ventilation Through Screens. Covered With Channels To Prevent Translucent Rainfall That Ensures Internal Lighting). Support For Toilet Paper. Seat And Lid Waste Box. For The Female Mirror And Door Door. Measurements Of At Least 2, 30 Meters High, 1, 20 Wide, 15 In Length And Tank Capacity Of At Least 220 Liters. Remarks: Toilets Will Be Used At Small, Medium Or Large Events, Which May Be In Closed Or Open Places, To Be Determined By The Administration., Chemical Toilet Leasing - Mens Bathroom: High Density Polyethylene Portable Cab With Easy -To -Mobilize Ergonomic Design (Chemical Toilets), Which Ensures Internal Lighting). Support For Toilet Paper. Seat And Lid Waste Box. For Male, Beyond The Seat, Urinal. Measurements Of At Least 2, 04 X 04 Meters Tent Rental (16, 00 M2 Coverage): Pyramid Type Tent Or Witch Hat, Pvc Kp500 Or Top White Canvas With Anti-Flame Protection And Ultraviolet Rays, Measuring 04 X 04 Meters, With A Right Foot Of At Least 2, 50 Meters And Central Height Of 4, 50 Meters, With Water Flow, With Water Flow, Allowing Effective Coupling Of One Structure To Another (When Necessary) Without Leaks, With Or Without Lateral Closure, At The Discretion Of The Administration. Metallic Structure In Fire Galvanized Steel Or Painted With Aluminum Profiles, In Excellent Condition. Remarks: Tents Will Be Used At Small Events In Places To Be Determined By The Administration. The Assembly And Disassembly Of All Equipment Is The Responsibility Of The Contracted Company. The Company Should Also Present A Technical Guardian Who Follows And Responds For The Correct Assembly And Operation Of The Equipment, As Well As To Issue An Art For Each Event., 19/09/2025
Key Value
Tender Value
299,350 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
4423b802-4253-4467-97d9-d0c260343fa3.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders