GTR 101637259
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Future And Eventual Acquisition Of Milk And Food Supplements, Meeting The Needs Of The Bodies Participating In The Event, According To The Conditions And Specifications Contained In This Notice And Its Annexes.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
101637259
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
30/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Future And Eventual Acquisition Of Milk And Food Supplements, Meeting The Needs Of The Bodies Participating In The Event, According To The Conditions And Specifications Contained In This Notice And Its Annexes.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
22-09-2025
Closed
Work Detail
Powder Food, Containing Isolated Soy And/Or Soy Protein, Suitable For Adolescents, Adults Or Elderly With Lactose Intolerance Or Allergy To Cows Milk Derivatives. Containing Vitamins And Mineral Salts, Free Of Gluten And Lactose. Presentation: Protective Lid Aluminum Can And Internal Seal, Can Contain At Least 300Gr. Minimum Validity Of 06 (Six) Months After Receipt., Net Food For Special Metabolic Situations For Enteral/Oral Nutrition, In An Open System, Formulated To Assist In The Control Of Acute Or Chronic Diarrhea. Hypercaloric Formula, Plus Soluble Fibers. Exempt From Lactose And Gluten. Caloric Density: 1, 5Kcal/Ml. Tetrapack Packaging With 1000Ml. Minimum Validity Of 06 (Six) Months After Receipt., Nutritionally Complete Food For Enteral Or Oral Nutrition. Caloric Density 1, 2Kcal/Ml, Containing Maltodextrin, Hyperproteic Formula, With Tcm. Lactose And Gluten. Presentation: Tetra Square 1000Ml. Minimum Validity Of 06 (Six) Months After Receipt., Nutritionally Complete Food For Enteral/Oral Nutrition, Normocaloric 1.0Kcal/Ml, Containing Whey Protein, With Vegetable Oils And Maltodextrin. It Contains No Gluten And Lactose. Presentation: Can Or Pot With Protective Lid Inner Seal, Containing At Least 400G. Minimum Validity Of 06 (Six) Months After Receipt., Standard Formula For Enteral/Oral Nutrition, Added Of Fiber, With 100% Soy Protein. Caloric Density: 1, 2Kcal/ Ml, Proteins: 100% Isolated Soy Protein, Carbohydrates: Containing Maltodextrin. Exempt Sucrose, Lactose And Gluten. Tetra Square Packaging With 1000Ml. Minimum Validity Of 06 (Six) Months After Receipt., 09/09/2025, Childrens Diet, Suitable For Children From 1 To 10 Years Old, With Special Nutritional Needs, Without Absorption Problems And That Require Specialized Nutrition For The Recovery And Maintenance Of Nutritional Status, For Oral Or Enteral Use. Physical Aspect: Dust. Caloric Density: 1, 0 Kcal/Ml (Standard Dilution), With Tcm, Lactose -Free And Gluten. Source Of Protein Of Cows Milk Whey And Calcium Casein Obtained From Cows Milk. Source Of Carbohydrates Maltodextrin And Sucrose. Fats: Vegetable Oils And Tcm. Osmolaality: Up To 550 Mosm/Kg Of Water. Presentation: At Least 400G Can, Containing Aluminum Internal Seal With Protective Lid. Minimum Validity Of 06 (Six) Months After Receipt, Food For Special Metabolic Situations For Enteral Or Oral Nutrition, Formulated With Arginine, Nucleotides And Omega 3. Normocaloric, Hyperproteic Acids. Osmolaality Of Up To 550 Mosm/Kg Of Water. Formulated For Patients With General Wound Healing Problems And Pre And Post Operative, Chemical And Radiotherapy Situations, Reinforcement Of The Immune System. Without Lactose And Without The Addition Of Sucrose. Gluten-Free. Packaging With At Least 200 Ml. Minimum Validity Of 06 (Six) Months After Receipt., Pediatric Formula For Enteral And/Or Oral Nutrition, Containing 100% Hydrolyzed Whey Protein, Normocaloric In Standard Dilution, Lactose -Free And Gluten. Indicated For Pediatric Patients 1 To 10 Years Old With Gastrointestinal Intolerances And/Or Difficulty In Absorption From Intact Protein Or Transition From Parenteral To Enteral Nutrition. Presentation: Aluminum Tin And Internal Seal With Protective Lid, Powder Food Supplement, For The Use Of Oral And/Or Enteral Nutrition, Suitable For Public
Key Value
Tender Value
9,132,434 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
64726a49-0e4a-40ca-9d1b-da09d9a310fd.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.