GTR 101424396
Tenders Are Invited For Supply And Installation Of 60Kva Prime Rated Silent Type Diesel Generator Set With Amf & Ats Panels
NCB — National Competitive Bid
Closed
Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
101424396
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
TF/AD/RD/07/16/20251
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Supply And Installation Of 60Kva Prime Rated Silent Type Diesel Generator Set With Amf & Ats Panels
Bid Type
NCB — National Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Asia
Political Region
South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC),APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
11-09-2025
Closed
Work Detail
Tenders are invited for Supply and Installation of 60kva Prime Rated Silent Type Diesel Generator Set with Amf & Ats Panels for Rukmani Devi Theatre, Negombo. A complete set of Bidding Documents in English language may be purchased by interested bidders on the submission of a written application to the Director (Admin & Development), Admin & Development Division, Tower Hall Theatre Foundation, No.123, Sausiripaya, Wijerama Mawatha, Colombo 07 from 2025.08.22 until 2025.09.10 from 9:00hrs to 15:00 hrs upon payment of a non refundable fee of Rupees Two Thousand Five Hundred (Rs.2,500.00). A Bid Security for an amount of Rs. 80,000.00 Tender Link : https://tenders.lk/site/tenders/view_tender?tender_id=532278&slug=tower-hall-theater-foundation-invitation-for-bids-supply-and-installation-of-60kva-prime-rated-silent-type-diesel-generator-set-with-amf-ats-panels-for-rukmani-devi-theatre-negombo-contract-no-tfadrd071620251
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
d4debc72-bc6e-488f-adae-6ab31e6508e1.jpg
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.