GTR 101268815

Bids Are Invited For Purchase Of Permanent Tools And Equipment To Meet The Demands Of The Various Secretariats Of The Araxá City Hall/Mg

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
101268815
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
54/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Purchase Of Permanent Tools And Equipment To Meet The Demands Of The Various Secretariats Of The Araxá City Hall/Mg
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
11-09-2025 Closed
Work Detail
Lever - Forged Welcoming, Hexagon Body: 25 Mm, Temperate Tips Being, 1 Boring Tip And Another Conical Tip, Boring Lever Width: 66 Mm, Length: 1, 80 M, Iron, Pa And Tip 1, 5 M, 1 X 1, 80M Round Lever, One Tip Type And The Other Tip Type 6, 7 Kg, Diagonal Cutting. 7.1/2. Double Gallows. Produced In Vanadio Chromium. Double Force System Reducing The Training In The Purpose. Pliers Cable Without Isolation. To Cut And Unleash Strands, Electric Cables And Soft Wires. Pliers Of The Pliers: Vanadio Chromium Stem Polished Finishing. Approximate Measures: 7.1/2 - 190 Mm In Total Length, 10 Inch Pressure Pliers With Straight Beak. Made Of Vanadium Chromium With Polished Finish. Tool With Lower Curved And Upper Straight Curved. Professional Use And Hobby. With Fast Release Trigger And Easy Handling. Minimum Total Measurement: 10 Inches (224Mm). Maximum Mouth Opening 85Mm. Hardened Mordent. Anatonic Cable. Using: Hold Firmly, Fix Pieces, Arrest And Lock, Detach Damaged Screws, Cut Metal Tubulacations, Crimpar Terminal, 01/09/2025, Current Pressure To Cut Pvc Tubes, Up To 2 Mm With Diameter Of 19-83 Mm, Chip Pitty And Roots, Made Of Approximately 20 Cm For Forged 20 Cm Total And 8 Cm Lamina, Fast Return Female Spring, Rubberized Cable, Electrode Holder Pliers, Negative Clash For Welding Machine Up To 500 Amps, 8 Cm Width, Height 3, 5 Cm, 24 Cm Length, Rivet Pliers. Adequate Tool To Streamline Assemblies With Aluminum, Steel Or Stainable Steel Rivets. Body In Cast Aluminum. Chestnuts In Tempered Chromomolibdneium. Chrome Tubular Cables. Cables With Special Coating. Tops For Five Rivets: 3.2Mm, 4.0Mm, 4.8Mm, 6.0Mm And 6.4Mm. Weight: 1.65 Kg. Dimensions (Cxlxa): 48X14x5 Centimeters, Universal Pliers 8 .1/2 215 Mm. Multifunction. Produced In Vanadio Chromium. With Ergonomic And Non -Slip Cable. It Has Thermal Insulation, Maximum Voltage Supported 1000 V., Professional Universal Pliers At Least 8 Inches. Made Of Vanadio. With Flat And Oval Mandibulas To Hold Surfaces In A Boring, Cylindrical, Oval, Square, Hexagon, Octave Or Polygonal Way. Inner Part Of The Cable (Rectified Region Proximally The Articulation Of The Pliers), To Press Terminals. With Isolated Cable Pliers To 1000V. Specific Purposes Of Use: Cut Wires, Cables And Wires Of Copper, Tin, Bronze, Aluminum, Plastic And Diametromaximo Of 2 Mm. Double Protection. Approximate Measures: 201Mm Long X 29Mmde Closed Head Height X 58Mm Height X 13Mm Head Thick X 13 Mm Thick Cable. Adjustable Mountain Range. Adjustable For 10 And 12 Inches. Tensioned By Butterfly Nut. Reinforced Plastic Cable. Accompanies A Mountain Lamina. Size 12 Inch., Regular Serra Arc. Product For Professional Use. Chrome Finish. Closed And Rubberized Cable. Adjustable Mechanism. Use With 8, 10 And 12 Inches Blades. Vertical And Horizontal Positions. Suitable For Cuts In Plastics, Wood And Various Metals., Edge - Clip For Fence, Manufactured In Polished Acceleration. Size 19X10mm, Professional Concrete. 400L 2Cv Bettle 4 Pol
Key Value
Tender Value
479,616 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
03c88b74-5bf0-4898-9ed5-f357a9c5091a.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders