GTR 100734899

Bids Are Invited For Eventual Acquisition Of Cold Chambers, To Meet Sms Pharmaceutical Assistance And Other Pharmacies, According To Conditions And Requirements Established In The Preliminary Technical Study And Reference Term Prepared By The Technical Team Of The Municipal Health Secretariat. Dfd 075/2025,

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
100734899
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
125/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Eventual Acquisition Of Cold Chambers, To Meet Sms Pharmaceutical Assistance And Other Pharmacies, According To Conditions And Requirements Established In The Preliminary Technical Study And Reference Term Prepared By The Technical Team Of The Municipal Health Secretariat. Dfd 075/2025,
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
01-09-2025 Closed
Work Detail
Camara Frigorifica - Vertical Scientific Refrigerated Chamber Developed Specifically For Immunobiological Storage. - Capacity For Internal Storage From 340 Liters. - Refrigeration By Sealed Airtight Airtight Compressor, High Capacity Alternating Power Power Power, With Air Condensation For Recovery And Internal Temperature Stability Within 15 Minutes After Door Opening For Up To 2 Minutes. Circulating Forced Air System Through Internal Fan And Air Diffuser, A Homogeneous And Uniform Thermal Distribution Across The Interior Of The Chamber, Including Between The Drawers. Dry Automatic Defrost System With Condensate Evaporation. - Set Point Adjustment In Only Two Steps Straight Into The Upper Front Command. - Outer Carbon Steel Cabinet With Anti -Corrosion Treatment And Textured Electrostatic Paint Anti Risks, Including Rear. Stainless Steel Internal Cabinet With At Least Five Drawers Built In Stainless Steel, Sliding, Minimal Distance Between Them, Adjustable And External Locking Avoiding Falls, With Acrylic Doors To Avoid Cold Loss. - Triple Glass Door With Anti -Buzzing And High Resistance And Long Service Aluminum Profile, Automatic Closure With Magnetic Profile Sealing. Key Or Password Locking System. Thermal Insulation In Injected Polyurethane, Minimum Thickness Of 70 Mm On The Side Walls And Rear. Complete Descriptive According To The Term Of Reference., Camara Frigorifica - Cold Hospital Medical Chamber For The Conservation Of Medicines, With 2 To 4 Doors And Capacity Of 800L To 1,000L. Specifications: External Cabinet And Internal Chamber In Stainless Steel; Doors With Fixed Handles And Magnetic Locks That Guarantee Complete Sealing; Isolament? Polyurethane Thermal On All Walls; Shelves Grided In Stainless And Resistant Material Co? Height Adjustment And Removal Possibility If Necessary; Cfc Free Cooling System; Refrigeration With Forced Air Circulation; Automatic Defrost; Easy Access Front And Front And Front And Superior Control Panel; Digital Command With Current, Maximum And Minimum Temperature On The Panel; Energy Signaling On, Lack Of Energy, Alarm And Alarm Flag; Temperature Controller By Microprocessed Electronic Command, With A Maximum Variation Of 2 Degrees Centigrated In Controlling Solution, Providing A Quick System Response, Especially Door Opening; Audiovisual Alarms For Open Door, Power Outage And Low And High Pre-Calibrated Temperature Respectively At 2, 0 ° C And 8, 0 ° C, And Can Be Easily Adjusted Manually At Other Temperatures; Temperature., 08/19/2025
Key Value
Tender Value
406,267 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
80921df1-d339-4d92-a23a-efa2adb1cf0e.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders