GTR 100342898

Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Future And Eventual Hiring Of Companies Specializing In Lease, Assembly And Disassembly Of Events For Events (Container Kitchen, Dressing Room, Cabin, Gradil, Indoor/Outdoor Panel, Stage, Pavilion/Tent, Lit, Tent, Box, Gride/Latt Chemicals), To Meet The Demands Of The Municipal Secretariat Of Tourism And Economic Development Of The Municipality Of Bataguassu/Ms.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
100342898
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
030/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Future And Eventual Hiring Of Companies Specializing In Lease, Assembly And Disassembly Of Events For Events (Container Kitchen, Dressing Room, Cabin, Gradil, Indoor/Outdoor Panel, Stage, Pavilion/Tent, Lit, Tent, Box, Gride/Latt Chemicals), To Meet The Demands Of The Municipal Secretariat Of Tourism And Economic Development Of The Municipality Of Bataguassu/Ms.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
27-08-2025 Closed
Work Detail
Container Kitchen 6, 00 X 2, 3 M. Container 2, 3 X 6, 00 With 01 Conventional Door, 03 Windows For Service, Internal Work Counter, 02 Sinks, Stove Placement Area, Refrigerator, Internal Eps Coating Or Pvc, Paved Naval Plywood Or Paviflex, 02 Tables And 10 Chairs. Rental For A Period From 01 To 03 Days., Hiring A Company Specialized In Structure Leasing For Dressing Room Or 10X10 Stand. Contracting Of A Company Specialized In The Rental Structure For Dressing Room Or Complete Stand, Maintenance And Disassembly, For Small, Medium And Large Events, With The Following Dimensions And Specifications: Dressing Room/Stand With Minimum Measurement 10X10 Meters And Minimum Height Of 2.20 Mt, Aluminum Profile Structure, Octanme System With 3Mm Structural Ts Panels In White And/Or Crystal Glass 4Mm Modular Flooring Elevated In Leveling Wood As Needed By The Terrain Overlaid With 15Mm Plywood Sheets, Coated With 3Mm Black/Graphite Lining Carpet. Led Lighting Lighting, 2 110V Sockets And 2 220V Tripolar Standard 220V Sockets - 20A. Electrical Connection With Distribution Box And Circuit Breakers According To Legislation In Force At The Point Of Power Supply Of The Event Up To 30M. Climatization Through Split/Window Air Conditioners/Minimum 12,000Btus Window. Furniture: 01 Frigobar Or Thermal Box, 1 Sofas Module For 2 People, 01 Full Body Mirror, 1 Table With 4 Chairs, 01 Buffet Sideboard Type And 01 Macaw For Clothing. Contracting Of A Company Specialized Company Rental Or Full -Assembled Stand, With The Following Dimensions And Specifications: Dressing Room/Stand With Minimum Measurement 4X3 Meters And Minimum Height Of 2.20 Mt, Hiring Of A Company Leasing Company For Dressing Room Or 5X5 Stand. Contracting Of A Company Specialized Company Rental Company Or Full -Assembled Stand, With The Following Dimensions And Specifications: Dressing Room/Stand With A Minimum Measurement 5X5 Meters And Minimum Height Of 2.20 Mt, 1 Sofa Module For 2 People, Hiring A Company Specializing In Metalon Closing Location With A Minimum Height Of 2 Meters X 2 Meters Long, With French Hand Locking. 08/08/2025, Hiring A Company Specialized In Containment Railing/Delivery/Gradil. Contracting Of A Company Specialized In Containment/Delineation/Gradil With Assembly And Disassembly, Obeying The Following Specifications: 1, 20 Meters High And 2, 00 Meters Long, With Male And Female Fittings. X 03 Meters X 03 Meters. Hiring Of A Company Specializing In Gride/Aluminum Extent Q30 With The Following Dimensions And Specifications Minimum Measurement Of 03 X 03 Meters X 03 Meters Height, For Assembly Of Input/Output Portal Events And Lighting Assembly. Meters. Hiring A Company Specialized In Gride/Aluminum Lattice Q30 With The
Key Value
Tender Value
2,724,065 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
f102a97e-baaf-45e6-b39b-bb4a1d586942.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders