GTR 100232000
Bids Are Invited For Purchase Of Materials For The Installation Of 51 Air Conditioners.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
100232000
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
68/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Purchase Of Materials For The Installation Of 51 Air Conditioners.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
12-08-2025
Closed
Work Detail
Electric Network Breaker - Type: Thermomagnetic; Nominal Current: 20A; Polarity: Bipolar; Nominal Tension: 3 To 4 Icn, 5 Ka, Curve C; Fixation: S, Electric Cable Terminal - Type: Look; Gauge: 2, 5Mm;, Insulating Tape - Description: Pvc Self -Adherent, Non -Adhesive; For Split; Dimensions: 10 Meters X 0, 10 Meters; Color: White;, Electric Network Circuit Breaker - Type: Thermomagnetic; Nominal Current: 16A; Polarity: Bipolar; Nominal Tension: 3-4 Icn, Electric Network Circuit Breaker - Type: Thermomagnetic; Nominal Current: 25A; Polarity: Tripolar; Nominal Tension: 10 Ka, Curve C,; Fixation: Sobr, 08/06/2025, Electric Network Circuit Breaker - Type: Thermomagnetic; Nominal Current: 25A; Polarity: Bipolar; Nominal Tension: 3 To 4 Icn, Tube P/Equip.Refrigeration/Air Conditioning - Material Prime: Copper; Gauge: 1/2 Inch;, Pipe P/Equip.Refrigeration/Air Conditioning - Material Prime: Copper; Gangbreaker: 3/4 X 1/32 Inch;, Copper Tube For Soda Equipment - Gauge: 1/4 X 1/32 Inch X 9, 52Mm Internal Diameter; Equipment: Air Conditioning;, Tube For Equip.Refrigeration/Air Conditioning - Material Prime: Copper; Bitola: 5/8 Inch;, Copper Tube For Soda Equipment - Gauge: 3/8 X 1/32 Inch X 9, Packaging Tape - Material Prime: Laminate Cotton Fabric W/Polyethylene Film; Dimensions: 48Mm X 50 Meters; Type: Adherence In A Fac, Thermal And Electric Isolation Tube - Identification: Spongy Polyethylene Tube; Dimensions: 3/8 Inch Of Diameter X 10Mm Thick;, Tube For Thermal And Electric Isolation - Identification: Spongy Polyethylene Tube; Dimensions: 3/4 Inch Of Diameter X 10 Mm Thick;, Tube For Thermal And Electric Isolation - Identification: Spongy Polyethylene Tube; Dimensions: 1/4 Inch Of Diameter X 10Mm Thick;, Tube For Thermal And Electric Isolation - Identification: Spongy Polyethylene Tube; Dimensions: 1/2 Inch Of Diameter X 10Mm Thick;, Tube For Thermal And Electric Isolation - Identification: Spongy Polyethylene Tube; Dimensions: 5/8 Inch Of Diameter X 10Mm Thick;, Castle Screw - Material Prime: Late; Thread: Superb; Measurements: 8Mm;, Support Metal Structure (Consumption) Purpose: Split Air Conditioner Condenser; Material Prime: She, Epoxy Painting; Measurements: Compatible With Air D, Washer - Material Prime: She; Finishing: Stainless; Type: Lisa; Measurements: 1/4 Inch;, Castle Screw - Material Prime: Latao; Thread: Superb; Measurements: 10Mm;, Equipment Cable - Viagem: 3 Roads; Driver: Naked Copper; Tempera: Soft; Stroke: Class 5; Isolation: Double Layer Of Hepr 0, 6/1, 0Kv;, Energy Distribution Frame For Circuit Breakers - Material Prime: Pvc; Measurements: 17 X 9 X 17Cm; Type: Bifasic; Capacity: 4 Circuit Breakers, Equipment For Equipment - Via: 4 Roads; Driver: Electrolytic Copper; Tempera: Soft; Stroke: Class 5; Isolation: Pvc 750V; Coverage: Pvc In Co
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
d2ed5c91-b1bf-4123-bfda-918ad1d0eae6.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.